Serve Restaurant
102 North Main St., Franklin, VA
Pickup Only
Featured Items
1st & Main Cheeseburger
8oz beef patty grilled on a brioche bun, served with melted cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, and Duke's mayo.$15.00Garlic Cheese Curds
Craft beer Battered Cheese Curds served with House-Made Red Sauce or Ranch Dressing$15.00Patty Melt
8 oz beef patties grilled and topped with bacon, caramelized onion, fancy sauce, and swiss cheese on grilled sourdough bread$16.00
Main Menu
Appetizers
Boneless Wings
10 Bone-less Wings tossed in your choice of Spicy Asian, Honey Sriracha, Lemon Pepper, Serve BBQ, Butter Buffalo, House Dry Rub, or Garlic Parmesan. With your choice of House-Made Ranch or Bleu Cheese for Dipping. Carrots and Celery will accompany!$17.00Crispy Honey Nut Brussels
Shallow Fried Brussel Sprouts with a Honey Drizzle and Candied Pecans$10.00Dill Pickle Spears
Hand Breaded Deep Fried Dill Pickle slices served with our House-Made Ranch.$10.00Firecracker Shrimp
8 Hand-Breaded Golden and Crispy Fried Shrimp Tossed in Boom Boom Sauce$15.00Firecracker Shrimp Tacos
2 tacos w/ 3 hand breaded golden and crispy fried shrimp (each) drizzled with boom boom sauce and coleslaw$18.00Garlic Cheese Curds
Craft beer Battered Cheese Curds served with House-Made Red Sauce or Ranch Dressing$15.00Nachos
Flank steak or grilled chicken, Mexican cheese blend, pico de gallo, pinto beans and Alabama white sauce$18.00Southern Cheese Fries
French fries topped with Cheddar Cheese, Pulled Pork, Ranch Dressing, Serve BBQ Sauce, and scallions. Add pimento cheese for $3$13.00Table Knots
House-Made Bread Knots served Plain or Tossed in Garlic Parmesan and Accompanied with Red Sauce. Add Beer Cheese Dip for $6$9.00
Tuna Bites
Blackened Tuna Bites served over spinach with a lemon wedge with Avocado Ranch Sauce$15.00Wings
10 Bone-in Wings tossed in your choice of Spicy Asian, Honey Sriracha, Lemon Pepper, Serve BBQ, Butter Buffalo, House Dry Rub, or Garlic Parmesan. With your choice of House-Made Ranch or Bleu Cheese for Dipping. Carrots and Celery will accompany!$17.00
Daily Specials
Serve Dogs
Quarter pound hot dog with your choice of toppings - ketchup, mustard, coleslaw, relish, chili and cheese. Served with fries, chips, or sweet potato fries.$9.00+Steakhouse Salad
A 6oz Sirloin served with romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, banana peppers, croutons, and bleu cheese crumbles. Served with Balsamic Vinaigrette$18.00Alfredo Bowl with Knots
Sausage, onions, spinach, bacon, parmesan, mozzarella and alfredo sauce mixed with cavatappi noodles. Served with table knots.$17.00
Entrees
Asian Salmon
Sesame Ginger Sauce on Grilled Salmon served with Angel Hair Pasta and Broccoli$21.00Cajun Chicken Pasta
Grilled Chicken, Red Peppers, Onions, and Cajun Cream Sauce over Cavatappi Noodles. Available Spicy or Non-Spicy Substitute Shrimp for $5 Add Shrimp for $7$18.00Country Chicken
Our hand-breaded 8oz. Chicken Breast is topped with Country Gravy and served with your choice of two sides$17.00Crab Cake Dinner
Made from scratch Crab Cake, Fried or Sauteed, served with a side of remoulade. Served with your choice of two sides Add a second crab cake for $6$25.00Doris' Shrimp Platter
10 Fried or Sauteed Shrimp with a side of Cocktail Sauce. Served with your choice of two sides$22.00Fried Chicken (Available until 4pm)
2 pieces of White or Dark Meat Served with your choice of two sides$14.00Hamburger Steak
8 oz. Steak topped with Sauteed Mushroom, Onions, and Brown Gravy. Served with your choice of two sides.$18.00Pork BBQ Platter
Pulled Carolina Style Pork BBQ served with Hushpuppies and your choice of two sides.$16.00Serve Classic Meatloaf
House-Made Meatloaf with our Signature Tomato Sauce. Served with your choice of 2 sides$14.00Serve's Hand Cut Ribeye
12oz Hand Cut Choice Ribeye grilled to your desired temperature. Served with your choice of two sides.$28.00Serve's Surf & Turf
Signature 12 oz Ribeye seasoned and frilled to temp, your choice of fried or sauteed shrimp or crab cake. Served with your choice of 2 sides.$36.00Shrimp and Grits
Creamy Grits Topped with Shrimp and Our House-Made Cajun Parmesan Sauce with Celery, Onions, and Peppers Can be made spicy or non-spicy Contains Tomato$18.00Signature Pork Chop
Grilled or Fried Bone-In Porterhouse Pork Chop topped with your choice of House-Made BBQ Sauce, Country Gravy, or Plain. Served with your choice of two sides.$24.00Smothered Chicken
Grilled Chicken Breast topped with a Kickin' Tuscan Cream Sauce, served with your choice of two sides.$19.00
Flatbreads
Big Bad Wolf
Roasted Pork, Sausage, Bacon, Pepperoni, Red Sauce, & Mozzarella$15.00Blonde Farmer
Bacon, Spinach, and Carmelized onions with Houjse-Maded White Sauce and mozzarella.$16.00Boys in Blue BBQ
Grilled Chicken, BBQ Sauce, Mozzarella, Carmelized Onions.$15.00BYO Flatbread
$16.00Cheesus
Mozzarella with House-Made Red Sauce$12.00Serve Supreme
Pepperoni, Sausage, Mushrooms, Caramelized Onions, Spinach, Black Olives, Red Sauce. and Mozzarella.$15.00Vegetarian Flatbread
Pepperoni, Sausage, Mushrooms, Caramelized Onions, Spinach, Black Olives, Red Sauce. and Mozzarella.$15.00
Gluten-Free
GF 1st & Main Cheeseburger
8oz beef patty with cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle and Duke's mayo on a gluten-free bun served with house-made chips.$16.00GF Chicken Salad Wrap
House-Made Chicken Salad, Lettuce, Tomato, and Bacon on lightly toasted Sourdough bread.$14.00GF Hand Cut Ribeye
12 oz Ribeye cooked to order. Served with mashed potatoes and green beans.$28.00GF Serve Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast topped with lettuce, tomato, and choice of chipotle ranch or honey mustard dressing on a gluten-free bun served with house-made chips and cole slaw.$14.00GF Shrimp Dinner
10 Sauteed Shrimp with a side of Cocktail Sauce. Served with baked potato and steamed broccoli.$22.00
Handhelds
1st & Main Cheeseburger
8oz beef patty grilled on a brioche bun, served with melted cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, and Duke's mayo.$15.00Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Fried Chicken, Shredded Cheddar Cheese, Shredded Lettuce and Pickle.$15.00Chicken Caesar Wrap
Fried Chicken, Shredded Cheddar Cheese, Shredded Lettuce and Pickle.$16.00Chicken Philly Sandwich
Grilled Chicken or Steak served with grilled red peppers, caramelized onions, and mushrooms.$14.00Chicken Salad Sandwich
House-Made Chicken Salad, Lettuce, Tomato, and Bacon on lightly toasted Sourdough bread.$12.00Classic BLT
$12.00Crab Cake Sandwich
Made from scratch fried or sauteed Crab Cake, topped with Lettuce, Tomato, & House-Made Remoulade Sauce.$21.00Fried Fish Sandwich
Hand Breaded Fried Catfish, Lettuce, Tomato, and Tartar Sauce, served on a Hoagie Roll.$13.00Grilled Cheese
$8.00Meatloaf Sandwich
A slice of our delicious meatloaf topped with our Cheese Curds and a House-Made Sauce on a Brioche Bun.$14.00Patty Melt
8 oz beef patties grilled and topped with bacon, caramelized onion, fancy sauce, and swiss cheese on grilled sourdough bread$16.00Pulled Pork Sandwich
Pork BBQ, Fresh Coleslaw, BBQ Sauce, and your choice of a side on a warm Brioche Bun.$13.00Roxie Wrap
Fried or grilled chicken, Bacon, Cheddar Cheese, Lettuce, and Ranch Dressing.$16.00Salmon Wrap
Grilled Salmon, Romaine Lettuce, Carrot, and sesame Ginger Dressing.$19.00
Serve Chicken Sandwich
Fried or Grilled chicken breast topped with Lettuce, Tomato, and Chipotle Ranch Dressing. Add Cheddar Cheese for $1$13.00
Serve Double Decker
Turkey, Ham, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato Cheddar Cheese, and Duke's Mayo on three slices of Sourdough Bread.$17.00
Shrimp Po Boy
Fried Shrimp, Lettuce, Tomato, and remoulade Sauce on a Hoagie Roll.$15.00Steak Philly Sandwich
$14.00Steak Wrap
Grilled Steak, Lettuce, Tomato, Bleu Cheese, Red Onion, and Balsamic Dressing.$18.00
For Kids
Quesadillas
The Philly Quesadilla
Chicken or Steak, Creamy Avocado Sauce or Chipotle Ranch, Peppers, Onions, and Provolone Cheese.$16.00The Cheesy Quesadila
Provolone and Cheddar Cheese melted perfectly in a Tortilla.$10.00Pizza Dilla Quesadilla
Pepperoni, Mozzarella, Parmesan Cheese, and a side of Red Sauce.$12.00Big Serve
Ground beef, cheddar cheese, Pickles, carmelized onions, and a side of fancy dressing$13.00BYO Quesadilla
Includes tortilla and up to 3 toppings$16.00
Soups & Salads
Bronco Beet Salad
Roasted mixed beets, spiced pecans, and feta cheese served with house balsamic dressing over a bed of mixed greens.$8.00+Caesar Salad
Creamy Caesar Dressing and Parmesan Cheese tossed with Crispy Romaine Lettuce and Finished with Crispy Croutons$7.00+Cobb Salad
Bacon, Cucumbers, Tomatoes, Eggs, Red Onions, Bleu Cheese Crumbles, Croutons, and Hot Bacon Dressing over Chopped Lettuce.$9.00+Cold Plate
Chicken salad, pasta salad, and Pimento Cheese Over a Bed of Mixed Greens with Sliced Tomatoes$14.00Fancy Franklin
Cucumber, Carrot, Cheddar Cheese, Red Onion, and Croutons over a bed of Mixed Greens.$7.00+Mediterranean Salad
Feta Cheese, Olives, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Peppadew Peppers, Red Onions, Banana Peppers, and Mixed Greens served with Balsamic Dressing$8.00+Trey's Taco Bowl
Fried tortilla, ground beef, pinto beans, corn, cheddar cheese, romaine lettuce, sour cream and salasa.$15.00Tomato Basil Soup
$6.00+Soup of the Day
$6.00+
Sides
Applesauce
$4.00Baked Potato
$4.00Broccoli
$4.00Brussels
$4.00Butter Beans
$4.00Coleslaw
$4.00Cornbread (4 count)
$4.00Extra Dressing 4 oz.
$1.00Fries
$4.00green beans
$4.00House Fried Chips
$4.00Hush Puppies
$4.00Mac and Cheese
$4.00Mashed potatoes
$4.00Pasta Salad
$4.00Sauteed Spinach
$4.00Sweet Potato Fries
$4.00Tomato Basil Soup Bowl
$6.00Tomato Basil Soup Cup
$4.00
NA - Beverages
Sodas/Tea
Water
Unsweetened Tea
$3.50Sweet Tea
$3.50Half/Half Tea
$3.50
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.50
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.50
Coca-Cola Zero
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$3.50
Coca-Cola Cherry
Delicious combination of Coca-Cola and cherry flavor$3.50Dr. Pepper
$3.50Sun Drop
$3.50Root beer
$3.50
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.50ginger ale
$3.50Lemonade
$3.50Shirley Temple
$3.50Arnold Palmer
$4.00Club Soda
$1.00Tonic
$3.50Coffee
$3.50Hot black tea
$3.50Ginger Beer
$4.50Pitcher
$25.001/2 Gallon Unsweetened Tea
$6.501/2 Gallon Sweet Tea
$6.50red bull
$4.00
Patty
$5.00
Customize your item
Mod
Required
Select 1
1